Administrative Divisions

Office of the President

L. Joy Gates Black, President
 • Craig Fitz, Assistant to the President - Strategic Planning 
 • Anthony Twyman, Assistant to the President - Communications

Office of the Provost

Mary Jo Boyer, Acting Provost
 • Susan M. Shisler Rapp, Director, Grants Management

Allied Health, Emergency Services & Nursing

Faye Meloy, Dean
 • Elaine Karr Remington, Director, Emergency Services Education
 • Jacqui Bak, Director of Perioperative Programs
 • Genny Cavanagh, Director of Clinical Nursing Education
 • Janet Ross, Interim Administrative Director of Allied Health

Business, Computing & Social Science

Marian McGorry, Dean
 • Richard T. McFadden Jr., Assistant Dean

Communication, Arts & Humanities

Nicholas Wernicki, Dean
 • Teri Amlong, Assistant Dean

Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics

Mark Schwartz, Dean
 • Rodrigo Carramiana, Assistant Dean

Workforce Development & Community Education

Karen Kozachyn, Dean
 • Frank C. Agovino, Director, Contract Training & Special Programs
 • Amy Antrim, Director, Technical Education
 • Susan E. Bond, Executive Director, Workforce Entry Center
 • Carlotta Daniels-Randolph, Executive Director, Student Workforce Employment Center
 • William Davis, Director, Municipal Police Academy
 • Sandra Gera, Director, Community Career Re-entry Programs
 • C. Audie Murphy, Director, Workplace Training 
 • Tricia Scepansky, Director, Community Education
 • Sherrod Watson, Director, Advanced Technology

Institutional Effectiveness

Christopher Tokpah, Associate Vice Provost
 • Jacqueline Griego, Director, Institutional Research

Educational Support Services

Tonya Briggs, Dean, Educational Support Services
 • Gladys Ramirez-Wrease, Director, Tutoring & Supplemental Support Services

Office of the Associate Provost for Academic Technology & E-Learning

Alexander Plachuta, Interim Dean, E-Learning
 • Lori Wushensky, Educational Technology Specialist
 • Tina Payne, Learning Technologies Support Specialist
 • Tina Shaffer, Instructional Design Specialist
 • Wayne Bender, Online Learning Support Specialist

Office of the Vice Provost and Vice President, Branch Campus Operations

Mary Jo Boyer, Vice Provost and Vice President, Branch Campus Operations
 • Kevin A. Ballisty, Director, Pennocks Bridge Campus
 • Ruth Bennett, Director, Brandywine and Downingtown campuses
 • Jane Schurman, Director, Southeast and Upper Darby Centers

Office of the Vice Provost for Student & Instructional Support Services

  • Grant Snyder, Vice Provost for Student & Instructional Support Services
  • Ann Binder, Director, Disability Services
  • Allyson Gleason, Director, Campus Life
  • Kendrick Mickens, Director, First-Year Experiences
  • Carol Mullin, Director, Assessment Services
  • Lametha Northern, Director, Act 101 Program
  • David Pringle, Director, Student Completion Programs
  • Amy Williams Gaudioso, Assistant Dean, Retention & Completion 
  • Charles Schnur, Director, Student Conduct

Office of the Vice President for Administration and Treasurer

Carlos I. Garcia, Vice President, Administration & Treasurer
John A. Glavin Jr., Vice President, Administration and Treasurer
 • Lori A. Colgan, Associate Vice President, Finance Director
 • Patricia Szybowski, Assistant Controller

Jeffrey S. Baun, Associate Vice President, Administration and Facilities Planning
 • Tonino DeLuca, Director, Plant Operations and Construction Services
 • Raymond Viscusi, Director, Safety & Security

Office of the Vice President for Enrollment Management

Paula Pitcher, Vice President, Enrollment Management
 • Hope Diehl, Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Services and Registrar 
 • Kathryn Lozier, Director, International Student Services
 • Raymond L. Toole, Director, Financial Aid
 • Ric Walliser, Executive Director, Integrated Enrollment
 • Sabuur Abdul-Kareem, Director, International Programs and Partnership
 • Pat Shannon, Director, Dual Enrollment and High School Initiatives 

Office of the Vice President of Human Resources

Sara Evans, Vice President of Human Resources and Organizational Development
 • Cathy Baker, HR Generalist/Benefits
 • Ellen Solderitsch, HR Generalist/HRIS
 • Orita Stewart, HR Generalist/Employment 

Office of the Vice President for Information Technology

George J. Sullivan, Vice President and Chief Information Officer, Information Technology
Bianca Valente, Associate Chief Information Officer
 • Donald Sloat, Director, Technical Services
 • Mujtaba Talebi, Director, Web Services
 • Bob Hardcastle, Executive Director, Enterprise Services

Office of the Vice President of Institutional Advancement

Rachael Patten, Vice President, Institutional Advancement and Executive Director, Delaware County Community College Educational Foundation
 • Douglas J. Ferguson, Director of Alumni Programs
 • Daniel J. Kanak, Executive Director, Marketing & Communications